Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vivian Roberta Jones

Born: 26 July 1909 Died: 17 August 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

10 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Television Hall of Fame (85 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Midwest (74 items)
list by rose77
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Vivian Vance Videos

Westinghouse commercials - TV Spot 1959 #2

7 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Vivian Vance (born Vivian Roberta Jones, July 26, 1909 – August 17, 1979) was an American television and theater actress and singer. Vance is best known for her role as Ethel Mertz, sidekick to Lucille Ball on the American television sitcom I Love Lucy, and as Vivian Bagley on The Lucy Show.
Tags: Died 1979 (1), Tv Series (1), Tv Actress (1), Singer (1), Cancer (1), Born 1909 (1), Ethel Mertz (1), I Love Lucy (1), Film Actress (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.2
519 Watched
2. The Lorax (1972)
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
3. The Lucy Show (1962)
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Great Race (1965)
Rating:
7.3
105 Watched
2. The Blue Veil (1951)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
3. The Secret Fury (1950)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
4. I Love Lucy (1953)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
5. Take a Chance (1933)
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block