Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elsa Viveca Torstensdotter Lindfors

Born: 29 December 1920 Died: 25 October 1995

Country of origin: Sweden


Lists

68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
61 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Viveca Lindfors Videos

Viveca Lindfors Tribute

25 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died 1995 (2), Born 1920 (2), Died Aged 74 (2), Swedish (1), T.v. (1), Movies (1), Adventure (1), Drama (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Hammer Horror (1), Hammer Glamour (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stargate (1994)
Rating:
6.6
1409 Watched
2. Creepshow (1982)
Rating:
6.6
589 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
4. The Way We Were (1973)
Rating:
7
193 Watched
5. The Sure Thing (1985)
Rating:
6.6
143 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
Rating:
6.4
139 Watched
Rating:
5.9
85 Watched
Rating:
6.8
42 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"VIVECA LINDFORS 29 December 1920 The Damned (1963)"


xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block