Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Viridiana Alatriste

Stats

Birth Name: Viridiana Alatriste Pinal

Born: 17 January 1963 Died: 25 October 1982

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jaime Garza


Photos


Description: Daughter of famous Mexican actress Silvia Pinal. Sister of Alejandra Guzmán (Pop singer and Actress) and Silvia Pasquel (Actress). Was the daughter of Gustavo Alatriste, a Mexican film producer and director. Was named after the role her mother (Silvia Pinal) played on the famous movie of Luis Buñuel "Viridiana". Her godparents were Luis Buñuel and his wife Jeanne Rucar. Was engaged to Jaime Garza before her death. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Seduction (1981)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block