Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia Leith

Age: 86, born 15 October 1932

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years ago
45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
1932 (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sultry, smoky-voiced brunette actress, a former model, who was put under contract by 20th Century-Fox in the early 1950s. She had a showy role and acquitted herself well in the thriller Violent Saturday (1955), but her career quickly lost major ground when Fox didn't renew her contract in 1956. She later achieved cult status as the disembodied fiancée in the cheapjack sci-fi film "classic" The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962).
Tags: Model (2), Born 1932 (2), Actress (2), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), American (1), Female (1), Beauty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
182 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
83 Watched
Rating:
5.3
57 Watched
Rating:
6.9
30 Watched
Rating:
6.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
usafsg rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
nusch voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago