Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Age: 52, born 5 January 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tanya Jones


Lists

135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 34 comments
94 votes
If I Had A Bodyguard... (30 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
86 votes
25 Crazy Characters (25 items)
list by Felix Demiurge
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
52 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vincent Peter "Vinnie" Jones is a British actor and former professional footballer. Born in Watford, Hertfordshire, Jones represented and captained the Welsh national football team, having qualified via a Welsh grandparent. As a member of the "Crazy Gang", Jones won the 1988 FA Cup Final with Wimbledon, a club for which he played well over 200 games during two spells between 1986 and 1998. He also previously played for Chelsea and Leeds United. Jones appeared in Celebrity Big Brother 2010, where he finished in third place behind Dane Bowers and Alex Reid. He has capitalised on his tough man image as a f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (6), British (5), Male (4), Born 1965 (3), Tough Guy (2), European (1), January 5 (1), Born In January (1), Born January 5 (1), Chelsea (1), Soccer (1), Chelsea Fc (1), Born In 1965 (1), English (1), Tall (1), Hertfordshire England UK (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4763 Watched
2. Snatch (2000)
Rating:
7.8
3058 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2598 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1809 Watched
5. EuroTrip (2004)
Rating:
6
1851 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1123 Watched
2. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
762 Watched
3. Psych (2006)
Rating:
7.3
699 Watched
4. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
401 Watched
5. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.4
296 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch posted 4 images 6 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Don Pinstripelli voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (285 person items)

"Swordfish X-Men: The Last Stand"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block