Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Pérez

Age: 53, born 10 June 1964

Country of origin: Switzerland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karine Silla


Lists

69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
65 votes
The blood is life... (13 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
58 votes
The Beauty of Black & White (24 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
57 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
49 votes
My crushes through the years (21 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Vincent Perez gained a worldwide following when he co-starred with Gerard Depardieu in the international success Cyrano De Bergerac and went on to starring roles in Capitaine Fracasse, the 1993 Oscar-winning Indochine with Catherine Deneuve, Fanfani and the 1994 Cannes prize-winning La Reine Margot (Queen Margot) with Isabelle Adjani. Vincent made his American film debut playing the title role in The Crow: City of Angeles. Consistently ranked as one of the sexiest men alive in France, Perez's newly established American presence helped secure his inclusion in People Magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People in the World issue. In ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1964 (2), European (2), Actor (2), Male (1), Born In June (1), Born 1964 (1), Vampire (1), Francophone (1), French (1), Queen Of The Damned (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1037 Watched
Rating:
4.9
279 Watched
Rating:
7
232 Watched
4. Queen Margot (1994)
Rating:
7.1
179 Watched
Rating:
6.7
88 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
233 Watched
Rating:
4.5
156 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Secret (2007)
Rating:
6.3
35 Watched
2. Alone in Berlin (2016)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Alone in Berlin (2016)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 days, 10 hours ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 days, 20 hours ago

Hennÿ added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
swiss actors (male) (10 person items)
Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Vincent is Dominique and Brandon's Uncle and Rhys's older brother, just like Rhys he's funny and like to mess around with the likes of strangers, not only can he make you laugh, he can do it in many languages. He and Rhys are the best of friends. Sometimes he confuses people, for he likes to talk about off the topic things.."


mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block