Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Klyn

Age: 57, born 30 June 1960

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

4 votes
Famous People Born in 1960 (10 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Klyn was born in New Zealand according to IMDB. His family relocated to Honolulu, Hawaii, attended and graduated from Aiea High School. Living in Hawaii was where he learned to surf. He went on to compete on the pro surfing circuit at only 13 years of age. Klyn was a competitor of the World Wide Surf tour, and was allegedly one of the Best five surfers worldwide during that time. Nowadays we hear really very little about Vince Klyn.But that would be very nice to see his return,because he was one of the greatest Villain players though he didn't recieve so many roles. ... (more)
Tags: Producer (1), Actor (1), New Zealander (1), Pallinaama (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1122 Watched
Rating:
4.9
273 Watched
Rating:
3.9
179 Watched
Rating:
4.4
55 Watched
Rating:
3.3
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
786 Watched
Rating:
5.7
114 Watched
Rating:
2
5 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block