Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Vincent D'Onofrio
6.8 Rating
(255 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Age: 58, born 30 June 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carin van der Donk


Lists

453 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 51 comments
382 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (88 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 142 comments
49 votes
What happened to him/her? (12 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
Male Actors PiƱata (285 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

D'Onofrio is most known for playing Detective Robert Goren in Law & Order: Criminal Intent from 2001-2010. His character won Hallmark UK viewers choice for Law & Order's Greatest Detective.
Tags: Actor (7), Male (6), American (5), Law And Order: CI (3), Born 1959 (3), Men In Black (2), Movies (2), T.v. (2), Underrated (2), Superb (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), June 30 (2), Tv Actor (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Gomer Pyle (1), Complex (1), Interesting (1), Talented (1), Intriguing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.7
6718 Watched
Rating:
8
3276 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1956 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1779 Watched
5. JFK
Rating:
7.3
1022 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched
Rating:
8.2
455 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3.1
10 Watched
2. Mall
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
3.1
10 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Exclusive posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 1997 (50 person items)

" as Edgar in Men in Black"


onclelapin posted a image 3 months ago

Arizona posted 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Blade Runner Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Bryant!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Warmaster added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Judgment Night Remake Fancast (8 movies items)

"as Fallon 2nd choice"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block