Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Vin Diesel
6.5 Rating
(692 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Sinclair Vincent

Age: 50, born 18 July 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Paloma Jimenez


Lists

534 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 95 comments
363 votes
The evolution of... (953 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 60 comments
153 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
153 votes
LoL! (21 items)
list by Melinda
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 26 comments
149 votes
15 Celebrity That Look Like Pokemon (15 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 24 comments

Vin Diesel Videos

Movie Star Bios - Vin Diesel

87 Views

Added 4 years ago


Vin Diesel on Helium

58 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Vin Diesel is an American actor, producer, screenwriter and director. He came to prominence in the late 1990s and became best known for appearing in several successful Hollywood films such as Saving Private Ryan (1998), Pitch Black (2000), The Fast and the Furious (2001), xXx (2002), The Chronicles of Riddick (2004), Fast & Furious (2009), Fast Five (2011), and Fast & Furious 6 (2013). He is also the founder of the production companies One Race Films, Tigon Studios, and Racetrack Records. Diesel was born in New York City. His mother, Delora Sherleen (Sinclair) Vincent, is an astrologer. Diesel has stated that he is & ... (more)
Tags: Actor (21), American (12), Male (11), Born 1967 (9), Riddick (7), Strong (6), Bald (6), Action Hero (6), Annoying (5), Muscles (5), Hot (5), Hero (5), Riddickulous (5), Comedy (4), Brutal (4), Action (4), Richard B. Riddick (4), Same Roles (4), Same Character In Every Movie (4), Bi (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5256 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2920 Watched
3. XXX (2002)
Rating:
5.4
1897 Watched
4. The Iron Giant (1999)
Rating:
7.5
1628 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1551 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
6.7
726 Watched
Rating:
7.2
588 Watched
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched
Rating:
5.3
247 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Multi-Facial (1995)
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
2. Strays (1997)
Rating:
6.1
14 Watched
3. Los Bandoleros (2009)
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
8
13 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Multi-Facial (1995)
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
2. Strays (1997)
Rating:
6.1
14 Watched
3. Los Bandoleros (2009)
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched




Books




TV written by

1. The Ropes (2011)
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. The Ropes (2011)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 50's (144 person items)

"Born: July 18, 1967 (Age: 50) "


zzzzz1 posted 3 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Nikki added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Born in the USA (120 person items)
Warmaster added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 5 Jordan(5)"


PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (23 person items)

"Riddick The Chronicles of Riddick "


Diana. voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (122 person items)

"Fast Five Fast and Furious 6 Furious Seven xXx: The Return of Xander Cage The Fate of the Furious"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
The People on the MCU (117 person items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 11 months ago
The Fast and the Furious : an All-star cast (24 person items)

" Dominic Toretto Movies : - The Fast and the Furious (2001) - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) - Fast & Furious (2009) - Fast Five (2011) - Furious 6 (2013) - Furious Seven (2015) - The Fate of the Furious (2017)"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Dark Warrior voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (24 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Big Hero 6 Dream Cast (11 movies items)
khahnie posted 2 images 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Fun celebrity facts (24 person items)

"Vin Diesel’s name is an anagram of “I END LIVES.”"


Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebs and their twins (17 person items)

"Vin Diesel and Paul Vincent "


miaou voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block