Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Koncsics Vilma

Born: 9 January 1898 Died: 18 March 1991

Country of origin: Hungary

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

78 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
68 votes
Blast from the Past Lookalikes (9 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
47 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Vilma Bánky Videos

Movie Legends - Vilma Banky

11 Views

Added 4 years ago


Movie Legends - Vilma Banky (Reprise)

9 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Vilma Bánky was a Hungarian-born American silent film actress, although the early part of her acting career began in Budapest, spreading to France, Austria, and Germany
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1017 Watched
2. The Eagle (1925)
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched
Rating:
7.2
18 want to see
Rating:
7.4
19 Watched
Rating:
10
5 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.3
31 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

nomad voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

rickterenzi voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block