Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Victoria Wicks

Stats

Birth Name: Beverly Victoria Anne Wicks

Age: 56, born 18 April 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Photos


Description: Born in Chippenham in Wiltshire in 1959, Victoria Wicks is the grand-daughter of writer H.E. Bates on her mother's side and, along with several other family members, she is a director of Evensford Productions, a company established to promote her grand-father's work. Having graduated from the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama she became involved with several theatre groups, notably the Royal Shakespeare Company. She also became a member of The Wrestling School, a group which specialises in performing the works of dramatist Howard Barker, with whom she has appeared internationally. However, to many television viewers she wil ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8
1508 Watched
2. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.7
1241 Watched
3. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1125 Watched
4. Blossom (1990)
Rating:
5.8
294 Watched
5. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.7
255 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1015 Watched
Rating:
7.6
337 Watched
3. High-Rise (2015)
Rating:
7.3
20 want to see
4. Ping Pong (1987)
1 want to see
5. Prince Cinders (1993)
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MalĂș posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block