Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Victoria Pendleton

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Louise Pendleton

Age: 37, born 24 September 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Gardner


Lists

170 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 20/06/18) ※ (2259 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
31 votes
Amazing Female Athletes (51 items)
list by JStone
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
23 votes
Favorite British Female Olympic Champions (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
17 votes
Strictly Come Dancing sexiest women (44 items)
list by Gav
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Victoria Louise Pendleton, CBE (born 24 September 1980) is a British former track cyclist who specialised in the sprint, team sprint and keirin disciplines. Pendleton represented Great Britain and England in international competition, winning nine world titles including a record six in the individual sprint competition, dominating the event between 2005 and 2012. Pendleton is a former Olympic, European and Commonwealth champion. In 2012 she won the gold medal in the keirin at the 2012 Summer Olympics, as well as silver in the sprint. She was appointed Member of the Order of the British Empire (MBE) in the 2009 New Year Hon ... (more)
Tags: Cycling (2), Olympian (2), Twin (1), Athlete (1), 1980 (1), Born 1980 (1), Born In 1980 (1), Hot (1), White (1), Female (1), Olympic Gold Medalist (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Rylvan voted for 36 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

clayton jungle rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 months ago

evvie added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1980 (230 person items)
Gav added this to a list 9 months ago
I love my Vic (11 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 12 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Tmac1989 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Hssine posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Jason voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ciollini voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
goldthwait voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Life is Life rated this 5/10 2 years, 1 month ago
chance voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Hssine posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Hssine posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block