Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Mérida Rojas

Age: 58, born 4 July 1959

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gérard de Battista


Lists

57 votes
Female Actors Piñata (167 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
'Chicas Almodóvar' (13 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
24 votes
The Best Performances by Actresses in the 90's (20 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Those Eyes....(bites fist) (50 items)
list by djprojexion
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Victoria Abril Videos

Atame! (Almodovar) - Official Trailer

41 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


Beso Victoria Abril y Emma Suárez

110 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: This Spanish actress started studying dancing. Her teacher encouraged her to participate in her first film Obsesión (1975). After that, she was chosen by the director Narciso Ibáñez Serrador to be one of the co-hostesses of the famous TV contest Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (1972) becoming very well known all over Spain. Since 1975 she also made several films in France and Italy. In Spain, she had her first success with La muchacha de las bragas de oro (1980), directed by Vicente Aranda. She has won twice the Best Actress Award at the San Sebastial Film Festival for El Lute (camina o revienta) (1987) and for Nadie habla ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Actress (2), Born 1959 (2), Spanish (2), European (1), Sexy (1), Francophone (1), Spain (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
324 Watched
2. Kika
Rating:
6.8
221 Watched
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
Rating:
7
156 Watched
Rating:
6.4
138 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7.7
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jomi05 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ListsForBigBoys posted a image 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
Dessollié posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Rath posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Naked Women in Bathtubs (35 beauty items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block