Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Michael Szelazek

Age: 60, born 30 July 1957

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leslie Smith Rawlings


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: A staple of American stage, screen, and television for over 30 years, Victor Slezak hails from Youngstown, Ohio. Victor's earliest influences in entertainment came through the screen of Jack and Sam's Warner Brothers Theater, where his mother was a box office girl. So, too, was the black and white TV set in his parents' living room an early influence. He cites seeing Montgomery Clift in _Freud_, James Dean in Rebelde sin causa (1955), and George C. Scott in the old East Side/West Side (1963) series as performances that piqued his earliest interest. The Franciscan nuns at Saint Stanislaus Grade School taught in the Jesuit mode ... (more)
Tags: 03 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Salt (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1576 Watched
2. Bride Wars (2009)
Rating:
5.5
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.3
723 Watched
4. The Devil's Own (1997)
Rating:
5.9
583 Watched
Rating:
5.8
481 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
2. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
516 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched
Rating:
7.8
322 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block