Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Víctor Erice
8.9 Rating
(14 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Victor Erice Aras

Age: 74, born 30 June 1940

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

38 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (636 items)
list by Kankku
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
23 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8
167 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 Watched
3. South (1983)
Rating:
8.1
25 want to see
Rating:
8.5
18 want to see
5. La morte rouge (2006)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched



Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8
167 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 Watched
3. South (1983)
Rating:
8.1
25 want to see
Rating:
8.5
18 want to see
5. La morte rouge (2006)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched



TV


Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched



Movies


1. La morte rouge (2006)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched



Update feed

milica rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Petri added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Kankku added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Rath added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0258977/ The Spirit of the Beehive (1973)"