Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Basa

Age: 32, born 6 June 1985

Country of origin: Philippines


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years ago 12 comments
52 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (75 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1985 (297 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Victor Basa, born June 6, 1985, is a Filipino model, actor, and host. Basa began his modeling career at the age of 19, and made his first TV appearance in 2004 in a cracker commercial. In 2005, Basa gained commercial visibility in the Philippines when he became a model for clothing retailer Penshoppe. His other modeling credits include Sunsilk Touchflicks TVC, Greenwich Commercial and Tropicana Commercial. In 2007, Basa was invited to sign on with Star Magic, the talent management agency affiliated with the ABS-CBN network in the Philippines. Soon after signing with Star Magic, Basa quickly began to appear in a number o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
5 Watched
2. May bukas pa (2009)
Rating:
9
5 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
4. Magpakailanman (2012)
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1 want to see
1 want to see
3. Maling akala (2007)
0 want to see
4. Lauriana (2013)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

echo added this to a list 8 months ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 person items)
echo rated this 7/10 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block