Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Roderick Moir

Age: 59, born 24 January 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Sorrell


Lists

152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
14 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (420 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
British Comedy: Bang Bang, It's Reeves & Mortimer (10 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
8 votes
British Comedy: The Smell of Reeves & Mortimer (11 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
8 votes
British Comedy: Vic Reeves Big Night Out (10 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Comedian (2), Glasses (1), Brilliant (1), Hilarious (1), Funny Looking (1), Actor (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
211 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
5.6
103 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
45 Watched
Rating:
4.8
28 Watched
Rating:
5.4
26 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
43 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Music

Rating:
4
0 want this




Books




Movies written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: Bang Bang, It's Reeves & Mortimer (10 tv items)

"SOME OFVIC'SCHARACTERS 1 - - 2 3 - - 4 1. The Club: Erotic Nite (E1) 2. The Club: Ducking Disaster (E3) 3. Fun, Fun, Fun: Behind the Shops (E5) 4. Mulligan & O'Hare: Tittybiscuits (E6)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Smell of Reeves & Mortimer (11 tv items)

"SOME OFVIC'SCHARACTERS 1 - - 2 3 - - 4 5 - - 6 7 - - 8 1. Slade in Residence (S1E1) 2. Barry White: Liver (S1E3) 3. Mulligan & O'Hare: My Rose Has Left Me (S1E4 4. Safety in the Home with Jack Dent & Eric Potter (S1E5) 5. Otis Redding & Marvin Gaye: A Trip to the Baths (S2E1) 6. Councillors Cox & Evans: Prototype Fun Bins (S2E3) 7. MasterChef 1995 (S2E4) 8. Le Corbussier et Papin: L'Escargo le Nuit (Night Snails) (S2E5)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
British Comedy: Vic Reeves Big Night Out (10 tv items)

"SOME OFVIC'SCHARACTERS 1 - - 2 3 - - 4 5 - - 6 7 - - 8 1. The Living Carpets (S1E4) 2. Davey Stott of The Stotts (S1E4) 3. Mr. Dennis (S1E5) 4. Alan of Tinker's Rucksack (S1E6) 5. Turnips of Talc & Turnips (S2E1) 6. The Ponderers (S2E3) 7. Stuart Nattress(S2E8) 8. The Fop as Graham Lister(S2E8)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block