Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Morrow

Born: 14 February 1929 Died: 23 July 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

190 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
96 votes
Actors/Actresses that died from unusual deaths (10 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
80 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
Rest In Peace (101 items)
list by Maary
Published 7 years ago 15 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Vic Morrow Videos

Dangerous moments with Vic Morrow

39 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Victor "Vic" Morrow (February 14, 1929 – July 23, 1982) was an American actor whose credits include a starring role in the 1960s television series Combat!, prominent roles in a handful of other television and cinema dramas, and numerous guest roles on television. He and two children died when a stunt helicopter crashed on them during the filming of Twilight Zone: The Movie.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
139 Watched
Rating:
8.7
15 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 want to see
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
374 Watched
Rating:
6.9
145 Watched
Rating:
6.9
69 Watched
Rating:
6.4
78 Watched
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
71 Watched
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8.7
15 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
2. Deathwatch (1966)
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
2. Deathwatch (1966)
Rating:
9
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 month ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block