Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 周渝民 / Zhou Yu Min

Age: 37, born 9 June 1981

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
20 votes
The evolution of... (C) (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Vic Chow Videos

Vic Chou - Ai Shang Zhe Shi Jie

18 Views

Added 5 years ago


Vic Chou - Yi Jia Yi

13 Views

Added 5 years ago


Vic Chou - Wen Rou De Wan An

12 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Vic Chow videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vic Chou, also known as Vic Zhou, is a Taiwanese actor, singer, and model. A former member of the famous Taiwanese pop group F4 (also known as JVKV) and a popular drama actor, he has achieved a level of critical and popular acclaim beyond almost all other Taiwanese stars. Vic Chou was born on June 9, 1981, making him the youngest of the F4 members. He is considered the baby of F4, being treated the best by other F4 members. His mother has Taiwanese aborigines Atayal bloodline while his father is Taiwanese with ancestry from Linyi, Shandong Province. His grandmother gave him the nickname Zàizài "仔仔", meaning &q ... (more)
Tags: JVKV (1), Gemini (1), Type O (1), F4 (1), Asian (1), Taiwanese (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Born 1981 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
2
4 Watched
3. Tea Fight (2008)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen