Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vic Armstrong

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Monroe Armstrong

Age: 71, born 5 October 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wendy Leech


Photos


Description: Born: Farnham Common, Buckinghamshire, England, UK. Brother: Andy Armstrong Spouse: Wendy Leech, stunt woman (? to present) - 3 children A BAFTA winning British film director, stunt coordinator, second unit director, actor and stunt double - the world's most prolific according to the Guinness Book of Records. The 6-foot Armstrong doubled for 6'1" Harrison Ford in the first 3 Indiana Jones films, 6'2" Timothy Dalton for 'Flash Gordon', George Lazenby for the Swiss Alps skiing scenes in the Bond film 'On Her Majesty's Secret Service' and 6'4" Christopher Reeve in 'Superman' and 'Superman II'. Repor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4794 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1249 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1129 Watched
Rating:
6.8
703 Watched
5. Black Beauty (1994)
Rating:
6.5
219 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
156 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
6.9
104 Watched
3. Steptoe & Son (1962)
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
5. HBO First Look (1992)
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
142 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Left Behind (2014)
Rating:
3.3
89 Watched
2. Army of One (1993)
Rating:
5.4
54 Watched
3. A Sunday Horse (2016)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block