Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Veruska Tatiana Ramírez

Age: 38, born 30 July 1979

Country of origin: Venezuela


Lists

104 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
My Perfect Venezuelan Beauties (29 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
Miss Universe 1998 (12 items)
list by qorachius
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
Celebrities who are 5' 11" (180 cm) tall (24 items)
list by tiger_lola_gen_fan
Published 8 months, 1 week ago

Veruska Ramirez Videos

entrevista Veruska Ramirez

30 Views

Added 4 years ago


Miss Venezuela 1997 Veruska Ramírez

25 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Veruska Tatiana Ramírez (born July 30, 1979) is Miss Venezuela 1997, winner of the Best in Swimsuit award and first runner-up to Miss Universe 1998. Miss Venezuela: In 1997, reigning Miss Venezuela Marena Bencomo visited Táchira, where Veruska approached her for an autograph. Marena encouraged her to go to Caracas to try for the Miss Venezuela title, where Osmel Sousa granted her the title of Miss Táchira. During the 1997 Miss Venezuela pageant, Veruska competed neck-to-neck against major favorite Christina Dieckmann, winner of the Photogenic and Miss Internet awards. She managed to edge out Dieckmann, capturing the ... (more)
Tags: Bellissima (1), Venezuelan (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
qorachius added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Miss Universe 1998 (12 person items)
qorachius rated this 9/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
a1981 rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
ciollini voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
irishblue posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block