Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Veronica Roth

Age: 29, born 19 August 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nelson Fitch


Lists

8 votes
Famous V's (10 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#44) (48 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago
2 votes
Divergent Factions (8 items)
list by BAMF
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Veronica Roth is only 23, so her bio will be short. She’s from a Chicago suburb. She studied creative writing at Northwestern University, and wrote DIVERGENT (Katherine Tegen Books, May 2011). The second book in The Divergent Trilogy, INSURGENT, will come out in May 2012.
Tags: Born 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Divergent (2014)
Rating:
6.3
802 Watched
2. Insurgent (2015)
Rating:
5.9
418 Watched
3. Allegiant (2016)
Rating:
5.3
158 Watched
57 want to see




Movies

1. Divergent (2014)
Rating:
6.3
802 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
9 own
Rating:
7.9
9 own
Rating:
6.3
7 want this
Rating:
8.6
2 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
49 Watched
2. HBO First Look (1992)
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched
Rating:
4.2
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#44) (48 person items)
Dez88 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Famous V's (10 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block