Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Vera Krasova

Stats

Birth Name: Вера Викторовна Красова

Age: 28, born 10 December 1987

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 10"


Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A Russian model and a beauty queen. She competed in the 2007 Miss Russia pageant on December 14 where she represented the capital of Russia, Moscow. Vera made it to the top-3 contestants and placed as the 2nd runner-up to the eventual winner Ksenia Sukhinova. Although she wasn't the winner of the national pageant, Miss Russia organization decided to send her to Miss Universe 2008 pageant held in Nha Trang, Vietnam. Vera represented Russia at the most prestigious pageant on July 14, 2008 and made it to the top-5 finalists. This was the first time Russia entered the top-5 of Miss Universe since Oxana Fedorova in 2002. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.9
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

escobon rated this 8/10 5 days, 9 hours ago
escobon voted for an image 5 days, 9 hours ago

escobon voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Battleax rated this 7/10 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block