Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Verónica Forqué

Stats

Birth Name: Verónica Forqué Vázquez-Vigo

Age: 61, born 1 December 1955

Born and residing in: Spain

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Manuel Iborra


Lists

50 votes
Female Actors Piñata (173 items)
list by milica
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
'Chicas Almodóvar' (13 items)
list by nusch
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Verónica Forqué (Spanish pronunciation: [beˈɾonika forˈke]) (born Verónica Forqué Vázquez-Vigo on 1 December 1955 in Madrid) is a Spanish actress of stage, film and television who comes from an artistic and theatrical family. Her mother is Carmen Vázquez Vigo and her father is the director José María Forqué. Her brother is director Álvaro Forqué. She was married to Spanish actor Manuel Iborra, by whom she has a daughter, María (born 1990). She is reported to speak fluent Italian.[citation needed] In September 2005, she was a Member of the Jury at San Sebastián's Movie Festival. She began her career in the 1972 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kika (1993)
Rating:
6.7
221 Watched
2. Matador (1986)
Rating:
6.9
174 Watched
Rating:
7.3
107 Watched
4. Queens (2005)
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
14 Watched
2. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
carolhotpink rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block