Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Venus Williams
5.9 Rating
(50 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Venus Ebone Starr Williams

Age: 37, born 17 June 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Hank Kuehne


Lists

60 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
37 votes
Goddesses of the Amazon (24 items)
list by JazzyJaz
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
Beautiful and talented athletes (16 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party (51 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
2 votes

Description: After seeing how large the prize money was for tennis champions in comparison to the salary he was making, Richard Williams vowed to send his children on the path to success by learning the game. Two years later, in 1980, Venus Ebone Starr Williams was born in Lynwood, California. By the time she was four, Venus was brought to the two rundown public courts in Watts and Compton by her father, to hit cratefuls of tennis balls for hours on end. It was immediately evident that Venus had more than just an interest in the game her father encouraged her to play -- she was incredible at it. In 1988, a young Pete Sampras and John McEn ... (more)
Tags: Tennis Star (1), Ebony (1), Second Banana (1), American (1), Tennis (1), Holy Shit (1), Great Athletes (1), Olympics (1), Olympic Tennis (1), Born 1980 (1), Black (1), Athlete (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
2. The Car Keys (2003)
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
4. Serena (2016)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

CitizenErased posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

katiaassier added this to a list 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
WTA Top Tennis Players 2016 (28 person items)

"USA 35 "


Hssine posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

CitizenErased posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

The Return Of Orlok voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

BAMF voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

CitizenErased posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Khiarahana posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block