Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Vaughn Armstrong

Stats

Birth Name: Vaughn Dale Armstrong

Age: 67, born 7 July 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

27 votes
Romulans! (45 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
26 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Enterprise Episodes (14 items)
list by burnodo
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Voyager Episodes (24 items)
list by burnodo
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

As of December 2004, he has appeared on Star Trek 27 times, as 11 different characters of 8 different races (two Cardassians (Gul Danar, Seskal), a Vidiian, a Hirogen, a Romulan (Telek R'Mor), three Klingons (Korris, Korath), a former Borg drone (Two of Nine/Lansor), a Kreetassan, and a Human (Admiral Forrest)).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2477 Watched
3. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2282 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1591 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Net (1995)
Rating:
5.6
887 Watched
Rating:
6.5
598 Watched
3. Coma (1978)
Rating:
6.9
117 Watched
Rating:
6.1
94 Watched
5. Finding Amanda (2008)
Rating:
4.3
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block