Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Vas Blackwood

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Vasta R. Blackwood

Age: 52, born 17 January 1962

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

73 votes
25 Crazy Characters (25 items)
list by Felix Demiurge
Published 3 years ago 8 comments

About: Vasta R. Blackwood (born 17 January 1962, St. Pancras, London, England) is an English television and film actor. Blackwood played Lenny Henry's sidekick Winston Churchill in The Lenny Henry Show (1987) and David Sinclair in Casualty (1996–97). Since playing Rory Breaker in the hit film Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) he has had a number of film roles, including Mean Machine (2001), 9 Dead Gay Guys (2002) and Creep (2004). In 2005 he appeared in A Bear's Tail, a spin o ... (more)

Movies


Rating:
7.9
1623 Watched
2. Creep (2004)
Rating:
5.4
263 Watched
3. Mean Machine (2001)
Rating:
6.4
193 Watched
4. The Escapist (2002)
Rating:
4.6
16 Watched
5. 9 Dead Gay Guys (2002)
Rating:
5.9
9 Watched







TV


Rating:
8.2
180 Watched
Rating:
7.1
57 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.9
52 Watched
4. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
5.5
47 Watched
Rating:
3.5
14 Watched







Update feed

Felix Demiurge added this to a list 3 years ago
25 Crazy Characters (25 person items)

"Rory Breaker (Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels) "