Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Merrell

Age: 21, born 6 August 1996

Country of origin: United States


Lists

3 votes
National Fashion League (412 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 1 day, 22 hours ago 1 comment
2 votes
Thank You Instagram (#5) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vanessa Merrell, an actress, musician, singer, and song writer, was born on August 6, 1996 in Kansas City, Missouri. She moved to Los Angeles, California when she was 16 years old. She has an identical twin sister, Veronica Merrell, who is also an actress, musician, singer, and song writer. They are also known as the Merrell Twins. Vanessa is known for her work on the CW Network's Jane the Virgin (2014 & 2015), MTV's Faking It (2015), and a variety of video projects on Awesomeness TV's YouTube channel. Vanessa and Veronica together are known for their YouTube Channel, Merrell Twins, where they have more than 53 million vi ... (more)
Tags: Born 1996 (1), 5+ (1), 5-18 (1), Jaw Dropping (1), Perfection (1), #1 (1), Twin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jane the Virgin (2014)
Rating:
6.9
69 Watched
2. Faking It (2014)
Rating:
6.8
75 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
4. YouTubers React (2012)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies

1. The Standoff (2016)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 day, 22 hours ago
National Fashion League (412 person items)
clayton jungle rated this 10/10 2 weeks ago
HennĂ¿ voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 7/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
scarywomen rated this 10/10 11 months ago
BAMF voted for an image 11 months ago

BAMF rated this 8/10 11 months ago
Hssine posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

loucamel rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
KingRichard rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Dez88 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Thank You Instagram (#5) (50 person items)
Dez88 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Bruhh posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block