Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Age: 32, born 21 July 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

169 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/05/18) ※ (2185 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
151 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
83 votes
The best young actresses born after 1980 *Update* (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years ago 8 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Vanessa Lengies Videos

Vanessa Lengies for World Vegan Day 2008

34 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Vanessa Lengies (born July 21, 1985) is a Canadian actress, dancer and singer best known for starring in the drama American Dreams as Roxanne Bojarski.She recently appeared as Nurse Kelly Epson on the TNT medical drama HawthoRNe, and has appeared in the recurring role of Sugar Motta in the third and fourth seasons of the Fox series Glee.She is also currently appearing in the role of Loco Uno in an online mockumentary and sitcom called MyMusic. Born to a German father and an Egyptian mother, Lengies grew up in a little town called Hudson, Quebec.There she graduated from Hudson High School in 2002.Lengies got her start in Canad ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Brunette (2), Canadian (2), 5+ (1), Radio Active (1), Petite (1), Biracial (1), Brown Eyes (1), Glee (1), Gorgeous (1), Cute (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Dancer (1), Olive Skin (1), MyMusic (1), Born In 1985 (1), 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1397 Watched
Rating:
6.4
978 Watched
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched
Rating:
6.3
564 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
467 Watched
2. Waiting... (2005)
Rating:
5.9
449 Watched
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
4. Extreme Movie (2008)
Rating:
3.8
97 Watched
Rating:
5.4
69 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Rylvan posted 5 images [View All] 3 months ago

Rylvan voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months ago

Rodimus posted 17 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Viro voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

katrum voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Digital Oracle voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

dlaidoo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

lilski voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The One (678 person items)

" The Age of Vanessa Lengies "


Rodimus posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

BAMF voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 49 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The All-Time 100 (120 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block