Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Mendes da Silva Lima

Age: 34, born 29 March 1983

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Giuseppe Dioguardi


Lists

81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 11/8/2016) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
78 votes
Hot Brazilian Ladies (122 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
44 votes
My Top 25 Women of 2014! (25 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favorite persons: actors, actresses and directors (49 items)
list by ♛ViσlєTa♛
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
100 atores brasileiros dos anos 2000 (100 items)
list by Olhão
Published 8 years ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Vanessa Giacomo is one of the most talented and famous Brazilian film and television actress. Giacomo made her television debut in the soap opera "Cabocla" in 2004 at the age of 20, where she met and fell in love with the actor Daniel de Oliveira. They started dating after the soap ended. They have been married since 2007. She gave birth to their first son Raul on January 21st 2008 and two years later on May 29th they gave Raul a little brother, Moses. Giacomo won the Most Promising Actress award at the 2005 "Premio Contigo Brazil", for Cabocla (2004). She has done many soap operas after "Cabocla" a ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Actress (2), Belas Brasileiras (1), 5 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Born In 1983 (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
70 Watched
2. Two Faces (2007)
Rating:
5.3
55 Watched
3. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched
4. Cabocla (2004)
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched
5. Sinhá Moça (2006)
Rating:
5.1
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Jean Charles (2009)
Rating:
5.9
52 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 want to see
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
5. Canta Maria (2006)
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 9/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago
maleqtansnaz rated this 8/10 2 months ago
Lincasito rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Jenna Galaxy Coleman rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block