Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Maria Sanchez

Age: 66, born 31 March 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Vanessa del Rio was born Ana Maria Sanchez and raised in Harlem, New York, the daughter of immigrants from Cuba and Puerto Rico. Her mother would take her to see movies of Isabel Sarli whom Vanessa credits as a big influence in her life. She left a job as a computer programmer in her early 20s and became "a waitress, then barmaid, then go-go dancer" becoming a porn actress because "they paid $150 a day, which was exactly my half of the rent". Prior to adult films, she also worked as a streetwalker and call girl. Career Del Rio began appearing in adult films in 1974. In the span of about 25 years, del Rio ... (more)
Tags: Porn Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7
2 Watched
2. Habla Women (2013)
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
82 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

stewy rated this 5/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Ricky HBK Romani rated this 10/10 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block