Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn Nicholson

Age: 38, born 27 October 1978

Country of origin: Singapore

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Vanessa-Mae Videos

Vanessa Mae -- Toccata Fugue

91 Views

Added 7 years ago


Vanessa Mae - Solace

28 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn Nicholson (born October 27, 1978), known on stage as Vanessa Mae (in Chinese: Chen Mei) is an internationally known classical and pop musician. Her music style is self-described as Violin Techno-acoustic Fusion. She was born in Singapore to a Chinese mother and a Thai father. After her parents separated, the mother married Englishman Graham Nicholson. She grew up in London and is a U.K. citizen. She began playing piano at the age of three and violin five. She was the youngest violin soloist to record both Tchaikovsky and Beethoven concertos, doing so at age 13. She is known for her flashy, sexy styl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
12 own
Rating:
6.8
6 own
Rating:
7.5
4 own
Rating:
7.3
5 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block