Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emmett Evan Heflin Jr.

Born: 13 December 1910 Died: 23 July 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

56 votes
My Favorite Actors (285 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
22 votes
The most underrated actors (21 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
8 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Hollywood Hang Outs (10 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Male (2), American (2), Died 1971 (2), Lead Actor (1), Deceased (1), Born 1901 (1), Western (1), Lead (1), Died Aged 60 (1), Movies (1), 1970s (1), Dramas (1), 1960s (1), Actor (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Born 1910 (1), Western Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
301 Watched
Rating:
7.7
136 Watched
Rating:
6.5
111 Watched
Rating:
7.8
80 Watched
Rating:
7.4
66 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (285 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block