Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Erice Aras

Age: 77, born 30 June 1940

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
27 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
24 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
226 Watched
Rating:
7.3
35 Watched
3. South (1983)
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched
Rating:
7.8
20 want to see
5. La Morte Rouge (2006)
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
226 Watched
Rating:
7.3
35 Watched
3. South (1983)
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched
Rating:
7.8
20 want to see
5. La Morte Rouge (2006)
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
3. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
4
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

1. La Morte Rouge (2006)
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coroner rated this 7/10 3 days, 18 hours ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block