Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Uwe Ochsenknecht

Stats

Birth Name: Uwe Adam Ochsenknecht

Age: 62, born 7 January 1956

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Natascha Ochsenknecht


Lists

95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
29 votes
Best German Actors Today (88 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
2 votes
Best Actor national (Germany) (28 items)
list by Cowboy
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
born in year 1956 (25 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Uwe Ochsenknecht was born on January 7, 1956 in Biblis, Hesse, Germany as Uwe Adam Ochsenknecht. He is an actor, known for El submarino (1981), Schtonk! (1992) and SabidurĂ­a garantizada (1999). He has been married to Natascha Ochsenknecht since 1993. They have three children.
Tags: Born In 1956 (1), German (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Das Boot (1981)
Rating:
8.2
773 Watched
2. Luther (2003)
Rating:
5.9
180 Watched
3. Felidae (1994)
Rating:
7.2
85 Watched
Rating:
4.9
81 Watched
5. Atomised (2006)
Rating:
5.9
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dune
Rating:
6.6
134 Watched
Rating:
8.2
32 Watched
Rating:
5
18 Watched
Rating:
2.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block