Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 宇多田 ヒカル

Age: 34, born 19 January 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Japanese Music Artists Directory (21 items)
list by shyguy26
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Japanese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Utada Hikaru Videos

?????? - Flavor Of Life -Ballad Version-

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


宇多田ヒカル - Keep Tryin'

30 Views

Added 4 years ago


宇多田ヒカル - SAKURAドロップス

27 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Japanese American singer, songwriter, arranger, and producer. She is known by her stage name Utada in the United States and Europe. Since the release of her Japanese debut album First Love, which went on to become the best-selling album in Oricon history, Utada has had three of her Japanese studio albums in the list of Top 10 best-selling albums ever in Japan (number 1, 4, 8) and six of her albums (including one English-language and one compilation) charting within the 275 Best-Selling Japanese albums list. Hikaru has had twelve number-one singles on the Oricon Singles chart, with two notable record achievements for a female sol ... (more)
Tags: Asian (5), Japanese (5), Singer (5), J-POP (4), Female (3), Jpop (3), Perfect (2), Hot (2), Great Voice (2), Favoritos (2), Flawless (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1983 (2), Had Double Eyelid Surgery (1), Born In 1983 (1), Short (1), Songwriter (1), Brown Eyes (1), Cute (1), Female Perfection (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
15 own
Rating:
8.4
8 own
Rating:
8.5
7 own
Rating:
9.5
4 own
Rating:
9
4 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Badger rated this 5/10 3 months, 1 week ago
miserable posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Tyler Frederick rated this 10/10 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

cameron q rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

akira rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
lechat voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Deanmon rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Ivan Bodrozic rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
mazinz rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block