Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Age: 39, born 14 October 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Grace Miguel


Lists

231 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 71 comments
68 votes
Happy Fuckin' Birthday ! (34 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
Like a virgin (71 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
22 votes
Hollywood's Cheating Hearts (38 items)
list by Lexie
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chosen one of "Teen People" magazine's "21 Hottest Stars Under 21" (1999). American R&B/rap singer, who has sold approximately 30 million albums worldwide. Attended North Springs High School in Sandy Springs, Georgia. Broke up with Rozonda 'Chilli' Thomas (2004). [April 2004] His 5th album, "Confessions", was released in the U.S. It sold over 1.1 million copies in its first week, the highest first-week total ever for an R&B album. Won 2 Grammy Awards, Best Male R&B Performance 2001 for U Remind Me, and Best Male R&B Performance 2002 for U Don't Have To Call. Is the ... (more)
Tags: Libra (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1873 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
867 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1450 Watched
2. The Faculty (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1182 Watched
3. Killers (2010)
Rating:
5.3
678 Watched
4. Scary Movie 5 (2013)
Rating:
3.3
356 Watched
5. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rollcallaction voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block