Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ursula Obermaier

Age: 71, born 24 September 1946

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dieter Bockhorn


Lists

37 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
German Babes (36 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
13 votes
Models of the '60s (86 items)
list by emberlin
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Ursula "Uschi" Obermaier (September 24, 1946, a.k.a. Chrissi Malberg) is a former fashion model, actress and is associated with the 1968 left-wing movement in Germany. In the latter she is considered an iconic sex symbol of the so-called "1968 generation" and the protests of 1968. EARLY LIFE & KOMMUNE 1 Uschi Obermaier was born in Sendling, a suburb of Munich, Germany. She started an apprenticeship as a photo-restorer but gave it up to become a model. She was discovered by the magazine Twen. After a successful photo-shoot with photographer Guido Mangold in Cameroon, she became its top model and inte ... (more)
Tags: Legend (1), Born 1946 (1), Actress (1), Model (1), German (1), Beautiful (1), Portrayed In Biopic (1), 1960s (1), 60's Generation (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Haytabo (1971)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
2. Detektive (1969)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
3. Rote Sonne (1970)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 1 day, 8 hours ago

tigerlolagen rated this 10/10 2 months ago
eleniend rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
ciollini voted for 16 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 11 months ago
German Babes (36 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

latinclam rated this 5/10 1 year ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

emberlin posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

emberlin added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Models of the '60s (86 fashion items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block