Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Upton Beall Sinclair, Jr.

Born: 20 September 1878 Died: 25 November 1968

Country of origin: United States


Lists

8 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Tags: Socialist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2083 Watched
Rating:
5.8
27 Watched
3. The Jungle (1914)
Rating:
2
1 Watched
4. The Wet Parade (1932)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Jungle (1981)
Rating:
7.5
19 own
2. Oil! (2007)
Rating:
7
6 own
Rating:
7.7
1 own
Rating:
7
1 want this




TV written by

Rating:
8.4
18 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block