Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nora Berta Unica Ruth Zürn

Born: 6 July 1916 Died: 19 October 1970

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

101 votes
Surrealist painters and their precursors (85 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 15 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Unica Zürn was a German author and painter. She is remembered for her works of anagram poetry and exhibitions of automatic drawing.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Rating:
5
2 want this




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block