Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler Jeffery Hynes

Age: 31, born 6 May 1986

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

11 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (921 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Born in 1986.. (23 items)
list by Zagy
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
my hot men list !!! (345 items)
list by AVCK
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tyler Jeffery Hynes (born May 6, 1986) is a Canadian actor and film maker. Hynes was born in Toronto, Ontario, and grew up on a 60-acre (240,000 m2) ranch in Russell Ontario. He currently spends his time between home as well as Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver and stays part of the year in L.A. He went to elementary school at Mother Theresa Catholic School in Russell and St. Francis Xavier High School as well as North Dundas High School. Tyler is also an avid Skateboarder. Tyler and his brother Brandon (who has a recording studio) have collaborated on a few projects together the latest being "Don't Hold Back". This C ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Born In 1986 (1), Brunette (1), Child Actor (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
859 Watched
Rating:
6.8
499 Watched
3. Warehouse 13 (2009)
Rating:
7.4
229 Watched
4. Flashpoint (2008)
Rating:
7.1
101 Watched
5. Rookie Blue (2010)
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.6
670 Watched
2. Camille (2008)
Rating:
6.3
69 Watched
3. Levity (2003)
Rating:
6.4
51 Watched
4. The Last Sign (2005)
Rating:
3.3
14 Watched
5. Little Men (1998)
Rating:
5.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block