Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Ty Hardin
7.5 Rating
(4 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Orison Whipple Hungerford Jr.

Born: 1 January 1930 Died: 3 August 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caroline


Lists

24 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (114 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 22 comments
9 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Though born in New York City, Ty was raised in Texas and, after military service during the Korean War, took some classes at Texas A&M. He then moved west to California and won some minor roles in B movies. When TV's Clint Walker insisted on improvements in his Cheyenne (1955) contract, Warner Brothers countered by bringing in Ty as a possible replacement. Soon, Ty had his own show, Bronco (1958), which ran from 1958 to 1962. From here, he moved into a brief flurry of film activity: Invasión en Birmania (1962) and Confidencias de mujer (1962) in 1962, Patrullero PT 109 (1963), Wall of Noise (1963), and Buscando millonario ( ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.8
283 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
3. Maverick (1957)
Rating:
6.7
26 Watched
4. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
5. Cheyenne (1955)
Rating:
8.7
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Avanti! (1972)
Rating:
6.7
96 Watched
Rating:
7
73 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
In Memoriam 2017 (114 person items)

"Sunset: August 3, 2017 (Age: 87) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Bronco""


shotswerefired rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

motty rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
pdgregg added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block