Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Directed by


Starring
Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

 Himself - Host / ... (12 episodes, 1998)
Nick Searcy

Nick Searcy

 Deke Slayton (10 episodes, 1998)
Lane Smith

Lane Smith

 Emmett Seaborn (6 episodes, 1998)
David Andrews

David Andrews

 Frank Borman (5 episodes, 1998)
Daniel Hugh Kelly

Daniel Hugh Kelly

 Gene Cernan (5 episodes, 1998)
Stephen Root

Stephen Root

 Chris Kraft (5 episodes, 1998)
David Clyde Carr

David Clyde Carr

 Gerry Griffin (4 episodes, 1998)
Tim Daly

Tim Daly

 Jim Lovell (4 episodes, 1998)
Steve Hofvendahl

Steve Hofvendahl

 Thomas Stafford / ... (4 episodes, 1998)
Conor O

Conor O'Farrell

 James McDivitt / ... (4 episodes, 1998)
Brett Cullen

Brett Cullen

 Dave Scott (3 episodes, 1998)
Cary Elwes

Cary Elwes

 Michael Collins (3 episodes, 1998)
Ben Marley

Ben Marley

 Roger Chaffee (3 episodes, 1998)
Mike Pniewski

Mike Pniewski

 SURGEON / ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Holmes Osborne

Holmes Osborne

 George Low (3 episodes, 1998)
Tom Verica

Tom Verica

 Dick Gordon (3 episodes, 1998)
John Posey

John Posey

 John Young (3 episodes, 1998)
Rita Wilson

Rita Wilson

 Susan Borman (3 episodes, 1998)
Mark Rolston

Mark Rolston

 Gus Grissom (3 episodes, 1998)
John M. Adrian

John M. Adrian

 FIDO (3 episodes, 1998)
Chris Isaak

Chris Isaak

 Ed White (3 episodes, 1998)
Tom Amandes

Tom Amandes

 Jack Schmitt (2 episodes, 1998)
Jo Anderson

Jo Anderson

 Pat White (2 episodes, 1998)
Sam Anderson

Sam Anderson

 Thomas Paine (2 episodes, 1998)
Robert John Burke

Robert John Burke

 Bill Anders (2 episodes, 1998)
David Clennon

David Clennon

 Lee Silver (2 episodes, 1998)
Dan Butler

Dan Butler

 Gene Kranz (2 episodes, 1998)
Keith Flippen

Keith Flippen

 Jason (2 episodes, 1998)
Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston

 Buzz Aldrin / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Steve DuMouchel

Steve DuMouchel

 Jeff Jordy / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Ann Cusack

Ann Cusack

 Jan Armstrong (2 episodes, 1998)
J. Downing

J. Downing

 CAPCOM / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Keith Dickerson

Keith Dickerson

 Engineer / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Dann Florek

Dann Florek

 Robert Seamans (2 episodes, 1998)
David Drew Gallagher

David Drew Gallagher

 RETRO (2 episodes, 1998)
Tim Parati

Tim Parati

 Blaisdell (2 episodes, 1998)
Clint Howard

Clint Howard

 Paul Lucas (2 episodes, 1998)
Jim Leavy

Jim Leavy

 C.C. Williams (2 episodes, 1998)
Tony Goldwyn

Tony Goldwyn

 Neil Armstrong (2 episodes, 1998)
Key Howard

Key Howard

 Reporter #1 / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Andy Milder

Andy Milder

 GUIDO (2 episodes, 1998)
Fredric Lehne

Fredric Lehne

 Walt Cunningham (2 episodes, 1998)
Michael Roddy

Michael Roddy

 FIDO / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Ted Levine

Ted Levine

 Alan Shepard (2 episodes, 1998)
John Carroll Lynch

John Carroll Lynch

 Bob Gilruth (2 episodes, 1998)
Dan Lauria

Dan Lauria

 James Webb (2 episodes, 1998)
George Newbern

George Newbern

 Stu Roosa (2 episodes, 1998)
John Mese

John Mese

 Donn Eisele (2 episodes, 1998)
Kieran Mulroney

Kieran Mulroney

 Rusty Schweickart (2 episodes, 1998)
Robert C. Treveiler

Robert C. Treveiler

 L. Gordon Cooper (2 episodes, 1998)
Robert Quinn

Robert Quinn

 ECOM / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Rick Warner

Rick Warner

 Julian Bowman (2 episodes, 1998)
Norbert Weisser

Norbert Weisser

 Werner Von Braun / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Krista Adair

Krista Adair

 Jo Schirra (1 episode, 1998)
Mason Adams

Mason Adams

 Clinton Anderson (1 episode, 1998)
Brandon Ambrose

Brandon Ambrose

 Edwin Borman (1 episode, 1998)
Tammy Arnold

Tammy Arnold

 Sarah (1 episode, 1998)
Remi Aubuchon

Remi Aubuchon

 Engineer Bob (1 episode, 1998)
Dylan Baker

Dylan Baker

 Bruce McCoy (1 episode, 1998)
Bart Braverman

Bart Braverman

 Older Sahjid (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Breslauer

Jeff Breslauer

 Technician (1 episode, 1998)
John Aylward

John Aylward

 Dr. Ray Pemberton (1 episode, 1998)
Adam Baldwin

Adam Baldwin

 Fred Haise (1 episode, 1998)
George Bartenieff

George Bartenieff

 Hugh Dryden (1 episode, 1998)
Jay T. Becker

Jay T. Becker

 Jim Lewis (1 episode, 1998)
Reed Birney

Reed Birney

 John Houbolt (1 episode, 1998)
Rus Blackwell

Rus Blackwell

 Joel Kruger (1 episode, 1998)
Katie Austin

Katie Austin

 Susan Lovell (1 episode, 1998)
Barry Bell

Barry Bell

 Rocco Petrone (1 episode, 1998)
Roger Bernard

Roger Bernard

 CONTROL (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Brightman

Brian Brightman

 Editor (1 episode, 1998)
David Brisbin

David Brisbin

 Allyn B. Hazard (1 episode, 1998)
Virginia Ellen Chappell

Virginia Ellen Chappell

 Concerned Spectator (1 episode, 1998)
George Colangelo

George Colangelo

 'Buck' Willoughby (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Curtis Brown

Robert Curtis Brown

 Gavin O'Rourke (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Anthony

Peter Anthony

 Engineer (1 episode, 1998)
Betsy Brantley

Betsy Brantley

 Jan Armstrong (1 episode, 1998)
Max Brown

Max Brown

 Glennan (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Catrini

Robert Catrini

 Reporter #48 (1 episode, 1998)
Gary Cole

Gary Cole

 Ed Mitchell (1 episode, 1998)
Blythe Danner

Blythe Danner

 Narrator (1 episode, 1998)
Marcelo Durst

Marcelo Durst

 Documentary Cameraman (1 episode, 1998)
Dave Foley

Dave Foley

 Alan Bean (1 episode, 1998)
Donna Badger

Donna Badger

 Secretary #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Tom Brooks

Tom Brooks

 Jack Garman (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Carroll

Jack Carroll

 Reporter #3 (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Chaikin

Andrew Chaikin

 'Meet The Press' Host (1 episode, 1998)
Maury Covington

Maury Covington

 CIA #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Matt Craven

Matt Craven

 Tom Kelly (1 episode, 1998)
Wendy Crewson

Wendy Crewson

 Faye Stafford (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Ellis

Chris Ellis

 Bob Parker (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Farago

Joe Farago

 Dr. Fred Kelly (1 episode, 1998)
Janis Benson

Janis Benson

 Senator Margaret C. Smith (1 episode, 1998)
Lowell Fenner

Lowell Fenner

 Russ Lawrence (1 episode, 1998)
Kelly Lintz

Kelly Lintz

 Hotel Clerk (1 episode, 1998)
Colette Piceau

Colette Piceau

 Reporter #4 (1 episode, 1998)
JoAnna Garcia Swisher

JoAnna Garcia Swisher

 Julie Shepard (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Bright

Dan Bright

 Mondale's Aide (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Candelora

Joe Candelora

 Cameraman (1 episode, 1998)
Heather De Oreo

Heather De Oreo

 Doris (1 episode, 1998)
Keith Dorman

Keith Dorman

 Kelly's Assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Henderson Gilliland

Henderson Gilliland

 Bud (1 episode, 1998)
Keith Graham

Keith Graham

 Skip Chauvin (1 episode, 1998)
Paul McCrane

Paul McCrane

 Pete Conrad (1 episode, 1998)
Tommy Canary

Tommy Canary

 Simpkinson (1 episode, 1998)
John Drew

John Drew

 Mylar Engineer (1 episode, 1998)
Jerry Hardin

Jerry Hardin

 Ben Taylor (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Harmon

Mark Harmon

 Wally Schirra (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Inscoe

Joe Inscoe

 Chester Lee (1 episode, 1998)
George Kapetan

George Kapetan

 Ed Fendell (1 episode, 1998)
Geoffrey Nauffts

Geoffrey Nauffts

 Ed Gibson (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Cordell

Bill Cordell

 Pyro Technician (1 episode, 1998)
Jeffrey William Evans

Jeffrey William Evans

 Director (1 episode, 1998)
Sally Field

Sally Field

 Trudy Cooper (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Harding

Michael Harding

 Dick Thorson (1 episode, 1998)
Holland Hayes

Holland Hayes

 Tech #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Tchéky Karyo

Tchéky Karyo

 George Melies (1 episode, 1998)
Marc Macaulay

Marc Macaulay

 Karl Heinze (1 episode, 1998)
Ronny Cox

Ronny Cox

 Lee Atwood (1 episode, 1998)
Billy Flanigan

Billy Flanigan

 Suit #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Tracy Frenkel

Tracy Frenkel

 Rocco Petrone (1 episode, 1998)
R. Keith Harris

R. Keith Harris

 Charlie (1 episode, 1998)
Randell Haynes

Randell Haynes

 Houbolt's Critic #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Doug McKeon

Doug McKeon

 Joe Allen (1 episode, 1998)
Shawn Pyfrom

Shawn Pyfrom

 Ten Year Old Boy (1 episode, 1998)
James Detmar

James Detmar

 Engineer Two (1 episode, 1998)
James Michael Detmar

James Michael Detmar

 Engineer Two (1 episode, 1998)
Harold Fletcher

Harold Fletcher

 Dr. Swigert (1 episode, 1998)
Timothy A. Franta

Timothy A. Franta

 SURGEON (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Helsinger

Jim Helsinger

 PAO (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Hogan

Chris Hogan

 Don Eyles (1 episode, 1998)
George Hoggard

George Hoggard

 EVAC Supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Jason Khoury

Jason Khoury

 Young Sahjid (1 episode, 1998)
Gary Rorman

Gary Rorman

 Geologist (1 episode, 1998)
Cullen Douglas

Cullen Douglas

 BOOSTER (1 episode, 1998)
Tim Goodwin

Tim Goodwin

 Mr. Radio (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Heller

Andrew Heller

 CIA #1 (1 episode, 1998)
John Michael Higgins

John Michael Higgins

 Master of Ceremonies (1 episode, 1998)
Gwen Hollander

Gwen Hollander

 Laura Shepard (1 episode, 1998)
Jay Honeycutt

Jay Honeycutt

 Launch Director (1 episode, 1998)
Elizabeth Morehead

Elizabeth Morehead

 Tracy Cernan (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Raynor

Michael Raynor

 Al Worden (1 episode, 1998)
J. Don Ferguson

J. Don Ferguson

 Senator Stephen Young (1 episode, 1998)
Erich Hoffelder

Erich Hoffelder

 Brett's Soundman (1 episode, 1998)
Kristie Horton

Kristie Horton

 Barbara Lovell (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Horton

Peter Horton

 Documentary Director (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Howard

Jim Howard

 William Schneider (1 episode, 1998)
Arland Russell

Arland Russell

 Geology Professor (1 episode, 1998)
John Travis

John Travis

 John Aaron (1 episode, 1998)
Al Franken

Al Franken

 Jerome Weisner (1 episode, 1998)
Daniel Hagen

Daniel Hagen

 Honeycutt (1 episode, 1998)
John Hostetter

John Hostetter

 Ralph Cooper (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Howard

Steve Howard

 CAPCOM (1 episode, 1998)
David Kelsey

David Kelsey

 GUIDO (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Kiernan

Paul Kiernan

 Glennan's Assistant (1 episode, 1998)
J.C. Quinn

J.C. Quinn

 Special Effects Worker (1 episode, 1998)
Ru Flynn

Ru Flynn

 Storms' Secretary (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Gilpin

Jack Gilpin

 Ted Sorenson (1 episode, 1998)
Don Harvey

Don Harvey

 Flight Director (1 episode, 1998)
Zeljko Ivanek

Zeljko Ivanek

 Ken Mattingly (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Lafontaine

Brian Lafontaine

 Young Engineer (1 episode, 1998)
J. LaRose

J. LaRose

 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 1998)
Isa Totah

Isa Totah

 Farouk El-Baz (1 episode, 1998)
Don Fowler

Don Fowler

 Harrison Storms, Jr. (1 episode, 1998)
Elliot Kachnycz

Elliot Kachnycz

 Jay Lovell (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Lainer

Mark Lainer

 Doubting Engineer (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Leavy

Bill Leavy

 GNC (1 episode, 1998)
Ann Magnuson

Ann Magnuson

 Dee O'Hara (1 episode, 1998)
Rhoda Griffis

Rhoda Griffis

 Martha Chaffee (1 episode, 1998)
John M. Jackson

John M. Jackson

 Hal Deacon (1 episode, 1998)
Matthew Lussier

Matthew Lussier

 Arnold Whitaker (1 episode, 1998)
Joshua Malina

Joshua Malina

 Tim Messick (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Masset

Andrew Masset

 Dr. House (1 episode, 1998)
DeLane Matthews

DeLane Matthews

 Pat McDivitt (1 episode, 1998)
Mikki Scanlon

Mikki Scanlon

 Pat Collins (1 episode, 1998)
Gareth Williams

Gareth Williams

 Jim Irwin (1 episode, 1998)
Cindy Ferda

Cindy Ferda

 Deke's Secretary (1 episode, 1998)
Mary Thompson Hunt

Mary Thompson Hunt

 Teacher (1 episode, 1998)
J. Michael Hunter

J. Michael Hunter

 Skip Chauvin (1 episode, 1998)
Kathy Karol

Kathy Karol

 Shirley (1 episode, 1998)
Phillip Martinez

Phillip Martinez

 John Coursen (1 episode, 1998)
Timothy McLaughlin

Timothy McLaughlin

 TELMU (1 episode, 1998)
Claudia Miller

Claudia Miller

 Reporter #72 (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Paisley

Eric Paisley

 BBC News Reader (1 episode, 1998)
David Kaufman

David Kaufman

 David Gibson (1 episode, 1998)
Fred Mooneyham

Fred Mooneyham

 Houbolt's Critic #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Mountford

Jack Mountford

 Christopher Conrad (1 episode, 1998)
Robin O

Robin O'Dell

 Gaye Alford (1 episode, 1998)
Tom Kouchalakos

Tom Kouchalakos

 Technician (1 episode, 1998)
William Larson

William Larson

 Seymour Rosen (1 episode, 1998)
Mati Moralejo

Mati Moralejo

 Editor (1 episode, 1998)
Deirdre O

Deirdre O'Connell

 Barbara Young (1 episode, 1998)
Kim Ostrenko

Kim Ostrenko

 Louise Shepard (1 episode, 1998)
Jeffrey Parrish

Jeffrey Parrish

 BOOSTER (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Laskin

Michael Laskin

 Larry Thompson (1 episode, 1998)
Mitchell Laurance

Mitchell Laurance

 Bud Mahurin (1 episode, 1998)
Dean Napolitano

Dean Napolitano

 Seaman's Assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Philip Nolen

Philip Nolen

 Nerd #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Elizabeth Perkins

Elizabeth Perkins

 Marilyn Lovell (1 episode, 1998)
Jeffrey Pillars

Jeffrey Pillars

 Charlie (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Rafferty

Michael Rafferty

 Back Room Man #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Miles

Christopher Miles

 TV #3 (1 episode, 1998)
John Nutten

John Nutten

 Colleague #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Roger Ranney

Roger Ranney

 Back Room Man #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Caroline Ross

Caroline Ross

 Scrub Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
David Lenthall

David Lenthall

 Sam Beddingfield (1 episode, 1998)
Jay Mohr

Jay Mohr

 Brett Hutchins (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Purnick

Steve Purnick

 Clyde Teague (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Rubin

Andrew Rubin

 Jules Bergman (1 episode, 1998)
Debra Jo Rupp

Debra Jo Rupp

 Marilyn See (1 episode, 1998)
Diana Scarwid

Diana Scarwid

 Joan Aldrin (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Moldovan

Jeff Moldovan

 Reporter #7 (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Shields

Brian Shields

 Fred Borman (1 episode, 1998)
Cynthia Stevenson

Cynthia Stevenson

 Jane Conrad (1 episode, 1998)
Lamont Lofton

Lamont Lofton

 Engineer One (1 episode, 1998)
Dakin Matthews

Dakin Matthews

 Dr. Floyd Thompson (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Neal

Dennis Neal

 Suit #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Stan Petter

Stan Petter

 Colleague #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Sands

Steve Sands

 Nerd #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Serwatka

Robert Serwatka

 EE COM (1 episode, 1998)
Kurt Smildsin

Kurt Smildsin

 Flight Director #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Tom Stearns

Tom Stearns

 Dick (1 episode, 1998)
Don C. Noderer

Don C. Noderer

 TV #1 (1 episode, 1998)
Alan Ruck

Alan Ruck

 Tom Dolan (1 episode, 1998)
Marty Stonerock

Marty Stonerock

 Circulating Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
JoBeth Williams

JoBeth Williams

 Marge Slayton (1 episode, 1998)
Brandon Smith

Brandon Smith

 John Healey (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Swanson

Jack Swanson

 Priest (1 episode, 1998)
Lesa Thurman

Lesa Thurman

 Joan Roosa (1 episode, 1998)
Graham Timbes

Graham Timbes

 Flight Director #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Deborah May

Deborah May

 Miss Hedges (1 episode, 1998)
Janet Peterson

Janet Peterson

 Mrs. Swigert (1 episode, 1998)
Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak

 Joe Shea (1 episode, 1998)
Grant Shaud

Grant Shaud

 Bob Carbee (1 episode, 1998)
Randy G. Stephens

Randy G. Stephens

 Curious Spectator (1 episode, 1998)
Kristian Truelsen

Kristian Truelsen

 Kurt Debus (1 episode, 1998)
Ethan Phillips

Ethan Phillips

 Stanley Craig (1 episode, 1998)
Robby Preddy

Robby Preddy

 Phyllis Storms (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Walker

Robert Walker

 GNC (Telmu) (1 episode, 1998)
Russell Warner

Russell Warner

 John Rigsby (1 episode, 1998)
Max Wright

Max Wright

 Guenter Wendt (1 episode, 1998)
Kevin Rainsberger

Kevin Rainsberger

 Dr. Berry (1 episode, 1998)
Ric Reitz

Ric Reitz

 Reporter #8 (1 episode, 1998)
Ashleigh Ann Wood

Ashleigh Ann Wood

 Alice Shepard (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Neff

Greg Neff

 Chamber President (1 episode, 1998)
James Rebhorn

James Rebhorn

 Harrison Storms (1 episode, 1998)
Brett Rice

Brett Rice

 Sam Langfitt (1 episode, 1998)
Graham Yost

Graham Yost

 Engineer Dave (1 episode, 1998)
Tom Nowicki

Tom Nowicki

 David Bell (1 episode, 1998)
Ruth Reid

Ruth Reid

 Betty Grissom (1 episode, 1998)
Terry Odem

Terry Odem

 Screaming Woman (1 episode, 1998)
John Rothman

John Rothman

 Warren Moburg (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Rouffa

Paul Rouffa

 Mr. AP (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Zurk

Steve Zurk

 George Hage (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Piddock

Jim Piddock

 John Hodge (1 episode, 1998)
Gerard Russell

Gerard Russell

 Suit #3 (1 episode, 1998)
Frank Silva

Frank Silva

 Levine (1 episode, 1998)
John Slattery

John Slattery

 Walter Mondale (1 episode, 1998)
David Preuss

David Preuss

 PROCEDURES (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Spano

Joe Spano

 George Mueller (1 episode, 1998)
Catherine Stork

Catherine Stork

 TV #4 (1 episode, 1998)
Kristin Stone

Kristin Stone

 Astronaut Wife (1 episode, 1998)
Jan Taylor Hendricks

Jan Taylor Hendricks

 TV #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Raulerson

Steve Raulerson

 RECOVERY (1 episode, 1998)
Arthur Taxier

Arthur Taxier

 Dr. Robert Van Dolah (1 episode, 1998)
Todd Thompson

Todd Thompson

 TV #5 (1 episode, 1998)
Doug Truelsen

Doug Truelsen

 Mr. UPI (1 episode, 1998)
Kathy Tyrell

Kathy Tyrell

 Shea's Secretary (1 episode, 1998)
Cyndi Vicino

Cyndi Vicino

 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Linwood Sasser

Linwood Sasser

 Press Rep. (1 episode, 1998)
Dave Wagner

Dave Wagner

 Anchor (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Scolari

Peter Scolari

 Pete Conrad (1 episode, 1998)
George Wilson

George Wilson

 Reporter #6 (1 episode, 1998)
Hank Stone

Hank Stone

 Hotel Manager (1 episode, 1998)
Bruce Taylor

Bruce Taylor

 Staff Member (1 episode, 1998)
Ralph Wilcox

Ralph Wilcox

 VIP (1 episode, 1998)
Rich Williams

Rich Williams

 Shreveportian (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Zahn

Steve Zahn

 Elliott See (1 episode, 1998)
Harve Presnell

Harve Presnell

(1 episode, 1998)
Timothy Bass

Timothy Bass

 Hal (unknown episodes)
Renee Behan

Renee Behan

 Astronaut's Wife (unknown episodes)
Mark Brown

Mark Brown

 Sim Tech (unknown episodes)
Jimmy Buffett

Jimmy Buffett

 First Journalist (unknown episodes)
Jim Busby

Jim Busby

 Other Engineer (unknown episodes)
Carl Coleman

Carl Coleman

 Engineer (part 6) (unknown episodes)
Fran Costanza

Fran Costanza

 Irate Woman (unknown episodes)
Tyler Cravens

Tyler Cravens

 Brett's Soundman (unknown episodes)
Walter Cronkite

Walter Cronkite

 Himself (unknown episodes)
Dekker Dreyer

Dekker Dreyer

 Extra (unknown episodes)
Shawn Driscoll

Shawn Driscoll

 Reporter (unknown episodes)
Scott duPont

Scott duPont

 NASA security guard (unknown episodes)
Rick Forrester

Rick Forrester

 Air Force Captain (unknown episodes)
Ronald Fox

Ronald Fox

 Melie's light tech (unknown episodes)
Yuri Gagarin

Yuri Gagarin

 Himself (with Khrushchev) (unknown episodes)
Sallie Glaner

Sallie Glaner

 School Teacher (unknown episodes)
Craig Greca

Craig Greca

 Engineer / ... (unknown episodes)
Roger Groseclose

Roger Groseclose

 Jim (NASA reporter) (unknown episodes)
Patricia Johns

Patricia Johns

 Webb's Secretary (unknown episodes)
Lyndon Johnson

Lyndon Johnson

 Himself (unknown episodes)
Jay Karnes

Jay Karnes

 Investigator (Episode 2) (unknown episodes)
John F. Kennedy

John F. Kennedy

 Himself (unknown episodes)
Robert F. Kennedy

Robert F. Kennedy

 Himself (unknown episodes)
Nikita Khrushchev

Nikita Khrushchev

 Himself (with Gagarin) (unknown episodes)
Signe Kiesel

Signe Kiesel

 Astronaut's Wife (unknown episodes)
Martin Luther King

Martin Luther King

 Himself (unknown episodes)
Sally A. Kolar

Sally A. Kolar

 Concerned Mom (unknown episodes)
Bill Larson

Bill Larson

 TV Anchor (unknown episodes)
Stefen Laurantz

Stefen Laurantz

 Frank Hutchinson (unknown episodes)
Alexei Leonov

Alexei Leonov

 Himself (first to walk in space) (unknown episodes)
Jim McClellan

Jim McClellan

 Reporter (unknown episodes)
John E. Moyer

John E. Moyer

 Airline Pilot (Episode 8) (unknown episodes)
Edwin Newman

Edwin Newman

 Himself (newsman) (unknown episodes)
Suzanne Niedland

Suzanne Niedland

 Screaming Woman (unknown episodes)
Richard Nixon

Richard Nixon

 Himself (unknown episodes)
Lee Perkins

Lee Perkins

 Astronaut (unknown episodes)
Tim Powell

Tim Powell

 Harrison (unknown episodes)
Jazz Raycole

Jazz Raycole

 Lead Dancer (unknown episodes)
John G. Rice Jr.

John G. Rice Jr.

 News reporter (unknown episodes)
Bruce Roberts

Bruce Roberts

 Waiter (unknown episodes)
Alan Sader

Alan Sader

 Dr. Adels (unknown episodes)
Russell Sanderlin Sr.

Russell Sanderlin Sr.

 NASA Official - Apollo 7, 11 Mission (unknown episodes)
Sheri Schifter

Sheri Schifter

 Astronaut's wife (unknown episodes)
Dean Shull

Dean Shull

 Harry the Bellhop (unknown episodes)
Wesley Smith

Wesley Smith

 Teason (unknown episodes)
Brittany Snow

Brittany Snow

(unknown episodes)
Del Spearman

Del Spearman

 Young Sahjid (unknown episodes)
Robert Stio

Robert Stio

 Reporter (unknown episodes)
Pam Stuart

Pam Stuart

 Distinguished Woman (unknown episodes)
Kim Vandenworm

Kim Vandenworm

 Secretary (unknown episodes)
Manny R. Virata

Manny R. Virata

 PAO (unknown episodes)
Georges Wilson

Georges Wilson

 Reporter (unknown episodes)
Wendy Womble

Wendy Womble

 Woman Friend (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Aldridge

Jonathan Aldridge

 Nasa Technician / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998)
William C. Martin Jr.

William C. Martin Jr.

 Nasa Technician / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998)
Joseph Aviel

Joseph Aviel

 Nasa Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Wendy Klassen

Wendy Klassen

 Clerk / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Tina Lugo

Tina Lugo

 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Jesse G. Martin

Jesse G. Martin

 Pilot / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Kenneth Passero

Kenneth Passero

 T.V. Anchor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Gus Perez

Gus Perez

 '61 Cape Canaveral Tech (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Pope

Michael Pope

 Journalist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Shawn Ramagos

Shawn Ramagos

 Reporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Standard

Jeff Standard

 Mission Control Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)


Written by
Andrew Chaikin

Andrew Chaikin

(12 episodes, 1998)
Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

(4 episodes, 1998)
Erik Bork

Erik Bork

(3 episodes, 1998)
Remi Aubuchon

Remi Aubuchon

(2 episodes, 1998)
Al Reinert

Al Reinert

(2 episodes, 1998)
Graham Yost

Graham Yost

(2 episodes, 1998)
Jonathan Marc Feldman

Jonathan Marc Feldman

(unknown episodes)
Vincent J. Francillon

Vincent J. Francillon

(unknown episodes)
Lawrence Gonzales

Lawrence Gonzales

(unknown episodes)
Laura Hubber

Laura Hubber

(unknown episodes)
Lisa Mohan

Lisa Mohan

(unknown episodes)