Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Directed by
Neil Mandt

Neil Mandt

Daniel Ramirez-Suarez

Daniel Ramirez-Suarez



Starring
Josh Gates

Josh Gates

 Himself - Lead Investigator / ... (50 episodes, 2007-2012)
Gabriel Copeland

Gabriel Copeland

 Himself - Cameraman / ... (35 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mike Morrell

Mike Morrell

 Himself - Audio Technician (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Erin Ryder

Erin Ryder

 Herself / ... (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rex Williams

Rex Williams

 Himself - Medic (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Evan B. Stone

Evan B. Stone

 Himself - Cameraman (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bobby Pura

Bobby Pura

 Himself - Case Manager (14 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Joy Smith

Vanessa Joy Smith

 Herself - Tech Manager (14 episodes, 2010)
Casey Brumels

Casey Brumels

 Himself / ... (13 episodes, 2008)
Jael De Pardo

Jael De Pardo

 Herself - Researcher / ... (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mike Dee

Mike Dee

 Himself - Zoologist / ... (11 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jerry Bishop

Jerry Bishop

 Announcer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jason Hawes

Jason Hawes

 Himself - Paranormal Expert / ... (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Grant Wilson

Grant Wilson

 Himself - Paranormal Expert / ... (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Bechara

Bechara 'Bicha' Gholam

 Himself - Case Manager (9 episodes, 2009)
Sharra Romany

Sharra Romany

 Herself - Tech Specialist (9 episodes, 2009)
Jarrod Tomassi

Jarrod Tomassi

 Himself (9 episodes, 2008)
Ali Zubik

Ali Zubik

 Herself - Field Investigator (8 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Ramirez-Suarez

Daniel Ramirez-Suarez

 Himself - Cameraman (8 episodes, 2010)
Shawn A. Goodwin

Shawn A. Goodwin

 Himself - Medic (8 episodes, 2010)
Neil Mandt

Neil Mandt

 Himself - Producer (6 episodes, 2007)
Eric Wing

Eric Wing

 Himself - Researcher (6 episodes, 2007)
Lindsay Gillette

Lindsay Gillette

 Herself - Tech Support (6 episodes, 2007)
Marc Carter

Marc Carter

 Himself - Cameraman (6 episodes, 2007)
Brad Kuhlman

Brad Kuhlman

 Himself - Producer / ... (5 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Lore

Christopher Lore

 Himself - Case Manager (5 episodes, 2011)
Araceli Haldeman

Araceli Haldeman

 Herself - Assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Michael St. Hilaire

Michael St. Hilaire

 Himself - Audio Technician (4 episodes, 2008)
Erica Shusha

Erica Shusha

 Herself - Camerawoman (4 episodes, 2008)
Steve Buller

Steve Buller

 Himself - Audio & Video Forensics Specialist (4 episodes, 2007)
Gregg Stutchman

Gregg Stutchman

 Himself - Audio & Video Forensics Specialist (4 episodes, 2007)
Kris Williams

Kris Williams

 Herself - Guest Investigator / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Engilis

Andrew Engilis

 Himself - Zoologist (3 episodes, 2007)
Naomi Grossman

Naomi Grossman

 Herself - Translator (3 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Beck

Daniel Beck

 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Jed Udall

Jed Udall

 Himself (3 episodes, 2008)
Richard Velazquez

Richard Velazquez

 Himself (3 episodes, 2008)
Jim Dines

Jim Dines

 Himself - Mammalogist (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Barry Fitzgerald

Barry Fitzgerald

 Himself - Paranormal Expert / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Hank Braxtan

Hank Braxtan

 Himself - Tech Specialist (2 episodes, 2007)
Jeffrey Meldrum

Jeffrey Meldrum

 Himself - Bigfoot Expert (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Teri Kun

Teri Kun

 Herself - DNA Specialist (2 episodes, 2007)
Steve Paterson

Steve Paterson

 Himself - Security (2 episodes, 2007)
Scott Cooper

Scott Cooper

 Himself (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vlady Garcia

Vlady Garcia

 Himself (2 episodes, 2008)
Troy Tackett

Troy Tackett

 Himself (2 episodes, 2008)
Melba Ketchum

Melba Ketchum

 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steve Gonsalves

Steve Gonsalves

 Himself - Paranormal Expert (2 episodes, 2009)
Ramy Romany

Ramy Romany

 Himself - Egyptian Guide (2 episodes, 2009)
Dave Tango

Dave Tango

 Himself - Paranormal Expert (2 episodes, 2009)
Allison Scagliotti

Allison Scagliotti

 Herself - Guest Investigator / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Allie Boettger

Allie Boettger

 Herself - Audio Technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Kyle Wheeler

Kyle Wheeler

 Himself - Cameraman (2 episodes, 2011)
Charlie Franceschi

Charlie Franceschi

 Himself - Tech Specialist (1 episode, 2007)
Blake Fabian

Blake Fabian

 Himself - Tech Specialist (1 episode, 2007)
Nick Scown

Nick Scown

 Himself - Audio Technician (1 episode, 2007)
Pongpol Adireksarn

Pongpol Adireksarn

 Himself - Naga Expert (1 episode, 2007)
Albert Buanga

Albert Buanga

 Himself - Mayor of Tinganavudu (1 episode, 2007)
Vincent Chow

Vincent Chow

 Himself - Cryptozoologist (1 episode, 2007)
Div De Villiers

Div De Villiers

 Himself - Mamlambo Hunter (1 episode, 2007)
Linus Digim

Linus Digim'rina

 Himself - Iguanadon Expert (1 episode, 2007)
Cirilo Duarte

Cirilo Duarte

 Himself - El Pombero Expert (1 episode, 2007)
Ramon Farias

Ramon Farias

 Himself - El Lobizon Expert (1 episode, 2007)
Ramon Gimenez

Ramon Gimenez

 Himself - El Lobizon Eyewitness (1 episode, 2007)
Antonio Las Herras

Antonio Las Herras

 Himself - Nahuelito Expert (1 episode, 2007)
Ignacio Idalsoaga

Ignacio Idalsoaga

 Himself - Zoologist (1 episode, 2007)
Churchill S. Jojo

Churchill S. Jojo

 Himself - Chief of Lubaleko (1 episode, 2007)
Satit Ksom Koat Kaew

Satit Ksom Koat Kaew

 Himself - Marine Biologist (1 episode, 2007)
Jacob Kepas

Jacob Kepas

 Himself - Ropen Eyewitness (1 episode, 2007)
Molly Maioum

Molly Maioum

 Herself - Thai Translator (1 episode, 2007)
John Mark Midgley

John Mark Midgley

 Himself - Zoologist (1 episode, 2007)
Fernando Peralta

Fernando Peralta

 Himself - Zoologist (1 episode, 2007)
Fabian Signato

Fabian Signato

 Himself - Nahuelito Eyewitness (1 episode, 2007)
Andres Smoli

Andres Smoli

 Himself - Local Resident (1 episode, 2007)
Alberto Urquiza

Alberto Urquiza

 Himself - Chupacabra Expert (1 episode, 2007)
Coli Whewell

Coli Whewell

 Himself - Nahuelito Eyewitness (1 episode, 2007)
Roger Whewell

Roger Whewell

 Himself - Geologist (1 episode, 2007)
Elizabeth Wictum

Elizabeth Wictum

 Herself - Geneticist (1 episode, 2007)
Sharrif Ahmed

Sharrif Ahmed

 Himself - Local Medicine Man (1 episode, 2008)
Terry Brown

Terry Brown

 Himself - Tech Specailist (1 episode, 2008)
Innocent Daka

Innocent Daka

 Himself - Zambian Expert (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Dwyer

Jeff Dwyer

 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
M.J. Harjianpour

M.J. Harjianpour

 Himself - Geneticist (1 episode, 2008)
Carol Kase

Carol Kase

 Herself - Genetic Researcher (1 episode, 2008)
Sal Lou

Sal Lou

 Himself - Wildman Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo

Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo

 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Jakob Marley

Jakob Marley

 Himself - Pemba Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Jamil Marley

Jamil Marley

 Himself - Pemba Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Katib Mehluli

Katib Mehluli

 Himself - Mokèlé-mbèmbé Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Tuan Haji Mond

Tuan Haji Mond

 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Rochon P

Rochon P'Ngieng

 Herself - Wildman Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Cecilia Penedo

Cecilia Penedo

 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Sumphy Piseth

Sumphy Piseth

 Himself - Wildman Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Ray

Nick Ray

 Himself - Wildman Expert (1 episode, 2008)
Brynjolfur Schram

Brynjolfur Schram

 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Abdul Sheriff

Abdul Sheriff

 Himself - Zanzibarian Historian (1 episode, 2008)
Dawa Sherpa

Dawa Sherpa

 Himself - Local Guide (1 episode, 2008)
Galjen Sherpa

Galjen Sherpa

 Himself - Yeti Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Tul Sherpa

Tul Sherpa

 Himself - Local Guide (1 episode, 2008)
Ugyen Sherpa

Ugyen Sherpa

 Himself - Yeti Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Jerome Shitumoanuma

Jerome Shitumoanuma

 Himself - Zambian Historian (1 episode, 2008)
Sayam Prakash Shrestha

Sayam Prakash Shrestha

 Himself - Primatologist (1 episode, 2008)
Monte Sonkwe

Monte Sonkwe

 Himself - Mokèlé-mbèmbé Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Tarrayo

Jason Tarrayo

 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Vu Ngoc Thanh

Vu Ngoc Thanh

 Himself - Zoologist (1 episode, 2008)
Kong Tobar

Kong Tobar

 Himself - Wildman Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Nguyen Van Mien

Nguyen Van Mien

 Himself - Tarasque Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Vu Van Queyen

Vu Van Queyen

 Himself - Tarasque Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Vu Van Ut

Vu Van Ut

 Himself - Tarasque Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Mai Dinh Yen

Mai Dinh Yen

 Himself - Biologist (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Bergof

Andrew Bergof

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Jon Bouker

Jon Bouker

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Luis Chiappe

Luis Chiappe

 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2009)
Alex Chionetti

Alex Chionetti

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Robb Demarest

Robb Demarest

 Himself - Guest Investigator (1 episode, 2009)
Tommy Evon

Tommy Evon

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Hector Mendez

Hector Mendez

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Dustin Pari

Dustin Pari

 Himself - Guest Investigator (1 episode, 2009)
Charlie Pike

Charlie Pike

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Ricky Ricardo

Ricky Ricardo

 Himself - Lusca Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Rupert Tymer

Rupert Tymer

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Anastasio Valasquez

Anastasio Valasquez

 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Zhou Bin

Zhou Bin

 Himself - Paranormal Researcher (1 episode, 2010)
Oleg Borisov

Oleg Borisov

 Himself - Mermaid Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Aimee Day

Aimee Day

 Herself - Jersey Devil Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Wang Dong

Wang Dong

 Himself - Yeren Etewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Damian Evans

Damian Evans

 Himself - Chinese Translator (1 episode, 2010)
Yuan Uyue Hao

Yuan Uyue Hao

 Himself - Yeren Eywitness (1 episode, 2010)
Mi Huan

Mi Huan

 Herself - Chinese Translator (1 episode, 2010)
Kathy Kelly

Kathy Kelly

 Herself - Jersey Devil Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Joel Kingi

Joel Kingi

 Himself - Nandi Tribal Elder (1 episode, 2010)
Malka Leluchashuili

Malka Leluchashuili

 Herself - Mermaid Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Paulo Mazzarella

Paulo Mazzarella

 Himself - Pompeii Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Betty Njoroge

Betty Njoroge

 Herself - Nandi Translator (1 episode, 2010)
Antonio Palitano

Antonio Palitano

 Himself - Pompeii Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Schaadt

Mike Schaadt

 Himself - Aquatic Life Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Gracious Sugut

Gracious Sugut

 Himself - Nandi Businessman (1 episode, 2010)
Elisa Velazquez

Elisa Velazquez

 Herself - Jersey Devil Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Gai Wei

Gai Wei

 Himself - Chinese Folklore Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Hejin Yue

Hejin Yue

 Himself - Great Wall Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Hewen Zeng

Hewen Zeng

 Himsself - Great Wall Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Yuan Zhenxin

Yuan Zhenxin

 Himself - Paleoanthropologist (1 episode, 2010)
Naty Zilberman

Naty Zilberman

 Himself - Kiryat Yam Government Official (1 episode, 2010)
Sonsakon T. Kitwiboon

Sonsakon T. Kitwiboon

 Himself - Thai Translator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Maongoen E. Oleson

Maongoen E. Oleson

 Himself - Thai Translator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)


Written by
Michael Mandt

Michael Mandt

(32 episodes, 2007-2012)
Neil Mandt

Neil Mandt

(32 episodes, 2007-2012)
Nick Scown

Nick Scown

(unknown episodes)