Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Tuli Kupferberg

Stats

Birth Name: Naphtali Kupferberg

Born: 28 September 1923 Died: 12 July 2010

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Sylvia Topp


Lists

6 votes
2010 Famous Exits (188 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Tuli Kupferberg was an American counterculture poet, author, cartoonist, pacifist anarchist, publisher and co-founder of the band The Fugs.
Tags: American (1), Singer (1), Author (1), Jewish (1), Publisher (1), Poet (1), Cartoonist (1), Charming (1), Born 1923 (1), Died 2010 (1), Died July 12 (1), Born September 28 (1), The Fugs (1), Beat Poet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7
75 Watched
2. Chappaqua (1966)
Rating:
7.5
25 want to see




Books




TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block