Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 周采芹 Zhōu Cǎiqín

Age: 81, born 30 November 1936

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

131 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
12 votes
AMDB-Bond Girls (80 items)
list by AMDB
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Charming actresses (57 items)
list by vulpeszerda
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Mulan Dream Cast (14 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chinese actress, director, teacher and author, best known in America for her role as Auntie Lindo in the film The Joy Luck Club. The third daughter of the legendary Peking opera actor and singer Zhou Xinfang and Western-educated mother Ju Lilian, Tsai Chin was the first Chinese student trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London, and later earned a Masters Degree at Tufts University in Boston, Massachusetts. Her career spans more than five decades and three continents. She starred onstage in London's West End in The World of Suzie Wong, and on Broadway in Golden Child. Chin appeared in two James Bond films: as a Bo ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (3), Female (2), Brunette (2), Actress (2), Bond Girl (1), Born 1936 (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3719 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2130 Watched
Rating:
8
858 Watched
4. The Interpreter (2005)
Rating:
6
901 Watched
Rating:
7.6
743 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1204 Watched
Rating:
7.3
357 Watched
Rating:
6.7
110 Watched
Rating:
4.8
93 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Mulan Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"The Matchmaker!"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block