Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Troye Sivan Mellet

Age: 23, born 5 June 1995

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

68 votes
young actors (371 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
born in year 1995 (132 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Good Faces//Man (301 items)
list by concatenation
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
9 votes
Met Gala 2018 (160 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago
9 votes
MTV VMA's 2016 (78 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Troye Sivan Videos

Troye Sivan - HEAVEN ft. Betty Who

17 Views

Added 1 year ago


Troye Sivan - Bloom

14 Views

Added 4 months ago


Troye Sivan - WILD ft. Alessia Cara

13 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: South African-Australian YouTuber with over 4.2 million subscribers on his self-titled channel. He made his acting debut at age 14 in the 2009 film X-Men Origins: Wolverine and went on to star in the 2010 comedy Spud as well as in the 2013 sequel, Spud 2: The Madness Continues. Also a singer, he released the album Blue Neighbourhood and multiple EPs, including WILD. He released his original song "The Fault in Our Stars" in May 2013. His video "The Boyfriend Tag" with Tyler Oakley earned a Teen Choice Award for Most Popular Web Collaboration in 2014. He was born to Laurelle and Shaun Sivan and raised alo ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Lgbt (2), Born In 1995 (1), Youtubers (1), Youtuber (1), Alternative (1), Beautiful (1), Blue Eyes (1), Actor (1), South African (1), Australian (1), Pop (1), Born 1995 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2948 Watched
2. Spud (2010)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
3. Boy Erased (2018)
10 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
6.9
70 Watched
Rating:
6.5
37 Watched
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.3
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2018 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 3 months ago
Good Faces//Man (301 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 9 months ago
kathy voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

kathy voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

kathy voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
MTV VMA's 2016 (78 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

kah. posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
mimi posted 31 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago