Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Troy Garity
6.4 Rating
(12 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Troy O'Donovan Hayden

Age: 41, born 7 July 1973

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simone Bent


Lists

37 votes
The Crew of the Icarus II (8 items)
list by KCenturion
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

About: Troy Garity (born July 7, 1973) is an American film actor. He was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film for his role as Barry Winchell in the 2003 television movie Soldier's Girl, but may be best known for his role as Isaac Rosenberg in the Barbershop films. Troy Garity was born Troy O'Donovan Hayden in Los Angeles, California, to actress/activist Jane Fonda and activist/politician Tom Hayden. He grew up in Santa Monica. ... (more)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Sunshine (2007)
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
6.2
910 Watched
3. Bandits (2001)
Rating:
6.2
745 Watched
4. Gangster Squad (2013)
Rating:
6.4
516 Watched
Rating:
6
311 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
3793 Watched
2. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.5
193 Watched
3. Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
4. Unforgettable (2011)
Rating:
6.3
54 Watched
Rating:
7.1
37 Watched



Update feed

KCenturion added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The Crew of the Icarus II (8 person items)

"Harvey Role: Communications Officer, 2nd-in-Command Nationality: American Religion: Protestant Dreams of: His Wife. Description: Harvey earned his rank on the Icarus II mission partly by hard work and all-round abilities. He is a fine engineer, and would be able to perform most of Mace, Trey, and Cassie’s duties at an equal level. His physical fitness and general health is extremely good. He consistently scored highest in crew fitness tests. He also scored extremely highly on psych tests, "