Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Trevor Rabin

Age: 62, born 13 January 1954

Country of origin: South Africa

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelley Rabin


Lists

25 votes
My Favorite Film Score Composers (21 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
3 votes
Greatest Film Score Composers Of All Time (25 items)
list by Mr Blaze
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Trevor Rabin has secured his position in the first rank of popular film composers, demonstrating an unsurpassed ability to involve the audience in the films he scores. Recent blockbusters include Armageddon, Enemy of the State, Deep Blue Sea, Gone in 60 Seconds and Remember the Titans. Rabin is part of a new group of film composers who hail from the world of rock music. A member of the rock group YES since 1983, Rabin played guitar for the group and wrote most of the material on the group's best-selling album 90125, including the number one single Owner of a Lonely Heart. He also penned the majority of the songs and served as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1626 Watched
2. Jack Frost (1998)
Rating:
4.7
508 Watched
3. Yes: 9012 Live (1985)
Rating:
3
2 want to see
Rating:
3
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.4
203 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
5
2 own
5. Wolf
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block