Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Trevor John Morgan

Age: 31, born 26 November 1986

Country of origin: United States


Lists

366 votes
The evolution of... (956 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years ago 62 comments
102 votes
child actors then and now (248 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
65 votes
Greenest Eyes (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
51 votes
Magically De-aging Celebrities (14 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
The evolution of... (M) (88 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Chicago, Illinois, on November 26, 1986, Trevor Morgan was discovered in a shopping mall at the age of six. He did commercials and even appeared on a Life Cereal box until his first movie, Family Plan (1997). Since then, Trevor has been making movies to the delight of the public. He appeared alongside Haley Joel Osment in The Sixth Sense (1999) and with Mel Gibson in The Patriot (2000). He lives in Orange County, California, with his parents, three older half-siblings (Jen, Matt, and Joe), and a dog. Has a cross-breed dog named Sunshine that his family adopted when they moved from Chicago to California. Is real-life ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Male (4), The Patriot (2), Jurassic Park III (2), Cool (1), Funny (1), Great Smile (1), Pale (1), Handsome (1), Interesting (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Caucasian (1), Incredible (1), Eyes (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), White (1), Successful (1), Beauty (1), Great Eyes (1), Love Him (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sixth Sense (1999)
Rating:
7.5
6642 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2388 Watched
3. The Patriot (2000)
Rating:
6.5
2037 Watched
4. The Glass House (2001)
Rating:
5.2
554 Watched
5. Mean Creek (2004)
Rating:
7
265 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.4
978 Watched
4. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.8
786 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched




Movies written by

1. Sweet 16 (2012)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Sweet 16 (2012)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block